The nine venues of the December groups of the Champion’s League and WSE Cup have been defined: three Italian clubs (Bassano, Forte and Valdagno), two German (Herringen, Remscheid), two French (Noisy Le Grand, Ploufragran), one Swiss (Diessbach), one Spain (Igualada)
It will be played on 16, 17 and 18 December and the calendars of the nine groups have already been drawn up. All matches in this round will be live on World Skate Europe TV. Livescoring http://wse.sidgad.com

#WSERinkhockey #OKEurocup
WSE Cup Men – Qualification Round – 16-17-18 december 2022

Group A – Remscheid (Germany): King’s Lynn RHC (EN), IGR Remscheid (GE),Lyon RHC (FR)

1st matchday – 16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – IGR Remscheid (GE) x King’s Lynn RHC (EN)
2nd matchday – 17/12/2022 – h 17:00 – King’s Lynn RHC (EN) x RHC Lyon (FR)
3rd matchday – 18/12/2022 – h 15:00 – IGR Remscheid (GE) x RHC Lyon (FR)

Group B – Bassano del Grappa (Italy): Ubroker H.Bassano 1954 (IT), CP Voltregà (SP), HC Dinan Quevert (FR)

1st matchday – 16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – CP Voltregà Stern Motor (SP) x Ubroker H.Bassano 1954 (IT)
2nd matchday – 17/12/2022 – h 17:00 – Ubroker H.Bassano 1954 (IT) x HC Dinan Quevert (FR)
3rd matchday – 18/12/2022 – h 15:00 – CP Voltregà Stern Motor (SP) x HC Dinan Quevert (FR)

Group C – Igualada (Spain): US Coutras (FR), Igualada HC (SP), RESG Walsum (GE)

1st matchday – 16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – Igualada HC (SP) x US Coutras (FR)
2nd matchday – 17/12/2022 – h 17:00 – US Coutras (FR) x RESG Walsum (GE)
3rd matchday – 18/12/2022 – h 15:00 – Igualada HC (SP) x RESG Walsum (GE)

Group D – Ploufragran (France): PAS Alcoi (SP), SPRS Ploufragran (FR), Geneve RHC (SW)

1st matchday – 16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – SPRS Ploufragran (FR) x PAS Alcoi (SP)
2nd matchday – 17/12/2022 – h 17:00 – PAS Alcoi (SP) x Geneve RHC (SW)
3rd matchday – 18/12/2022 – h 15:00 – SPRS Ploufragran (FR) x Geneve RHC (SW)

Group E – Noisy Le Grand (France): CS Noisy Le Grand (FR), Finques Prats CE Lleida (SP), H.Vercelli (IT)

1st matchday – 16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – Finques Prats CE Lleida (SP) x CS Noisy Le Grand (FR)
2nd matchday – 17/12/2022 – h 17:00 – CS Noisy Le Grand (FR) x Engas H.Vercelli (IT)
3rd matchday – 18/12/2022 – h 15:00 – Finques Prats CE Lleida (SP) x Engas H.Vercelli (IT)

#WSERinkhockey #OKEuro
WSE Champion’s League Men – Second Qualification Round – 16-17-18 december 2022

Group A – Diessbach (Switzerland): UD Oliveirense (PT), Parlem CP Calafell (SP), Diessbach RHC (SW), CP Grosseto (IT)

1st matchday
16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – Parlem CP Calafell (SP) x UD Oliveirense (PT)
16/12/2022 – h 21:00 – RHC Diessbach (SW) x CP Grosseto 1951 (IT)
2nd matchday
17/12/2022 – h 16:00 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x RHC Diessbach (SW)
17/12/2022 – h 18:00 – CP Grosseto 1951 (IT) x Parlem CP Calafell (SP)
3rd matchday
18/12/2022 – h 14:00 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x CP Grosseto 1951 (IT)
18/12/2022 – h 16:00 – Parlem CP Calafell (SP) x RHC Diessbach (CH)


Group B – Valdagno (Italy): Reus Deportiu (SP), Why Sport HC Valdagno (IT), OC Barcelos (PT), HC Braga (PT)

1st matchday
1/612/2022 – h 19:00 – Why Sport HC Valdagno (IT) x Reus Deportiu Virginias (SP)
16/12/2022 – h 21:00 – OC Barcelos (PT) x HC Braga (PT)
2nd matchday
17/12/2022 – h 16:00 – Reus Deportiu Virginias (SP) x OC Barcelos (PT)
17/12/2022 – h 18:00 – HC Brata (PT) x Why Sport HC Valdagno (IT)
3rd matchday
18/12/2022 – h 14:00 – Reus Deportiu Virginias (SP) x HC Braga (PT)
18/12/2022 – h 16:00 – Why Sport HC Valdagno (IT) x OC Barcelos (PT)

Group C – Forte dei Marmi (Italy): Recam Laser CH Caldes (SP), CE Noia Freixenet (SP), Hockey Forte (IT), Galileo Follonica H. (IT)

1st matchday
16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – CE Noia Freixenet (SP) x Recam Laser CH Caldes (SP)
16/12/2022 – h 21:00 – HC Forte dei Marmi (IT) x Galileo Follonica (IT)
17/12/2022 – h 16:00 – Recam Laser CH Caldes (SP) x HC Forte dei Marmi (IT)
17/12/2022 – h 18:00 – Galileo Follonica (IT) x CE Noia Freixenet (SP)
3rd matchday
18/12/2022 – h 14:00 – Recam Laser CH Caldes (SP) x Galileo Follonica (IT)
18/12/2022 – h 16:00 – CE Noia Freixenet (SP) x HC Forte dei Marmi (IT)


Group D – Hamm-Herringen (Germany): SK Germania Herringen (GE), HC La Vendeenne (FR), AD Valongo Colquimica (PT), Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT)

1st matchday
16/12/2022 – h 19:00 – HC La Vendenne (FR) x SK Germania Herringen (GE)
16/12/2022 – h 21:00 – AD Valongo Colquimica (PT) x Amatori W.Lodi (IT)
2nd matchday
17/12/2022 – h 16:00 – SK Germania Herringen (GE) x AD Valongo Colquimica (PT)
17/12/2022 – h 18:00 – Amatori W. Lodi (IT) x HC La Vendeenne (FR)
3rd matchday
18/12/2022 – h 14:00 – SK Germania Herringen (GE) x Amatori W.Lodi (IT)
18/12/2022 – h 16:00 – HC La Vendeenne (FR) x AD Valongo Colquimica (PT)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.