The top European rink hockey competition is now ready to start with a revolution after two years of various problems related to the pandemic. The news WSE Champion’s League Men is at the starting line from tomorrow until Sunday with a new formula, divided into two qualifying rounds, the first next weekend, the second in mid-December, to arrive at a package of 16 teams for the decisive group’s phase, 8 deriving from the two qualifying rounds and 8 already registered. 
The organization of the first qualifying round has been entrusted to three French clubs and one Swiss: Group A will be played in Coutras (France), B in La Roche sur Yon (France), C in Geneve (Switzerland) and D in Dinan (France). There will be 24 exciting challenges where only eight teams will advance to the second qualifying round, while the remaining eight will play in the qualifying round of the WSE Cup 17-18 December (against eight teams already registered in the competition). There will be 16 clubs that will fight on Friday, Saturday and Sunday for the passage of the round, where everyone has the same chance to pass the qualification.

In Coutras will play the home team of captain Chirino, the Italian Forte dei Marmi of the catalans Gil, Gual and Torner, the Portuguese Braga of coach To Neves and the Spanish Alcoy of the bomber Perez. In La Roche sur Yon debut for the Italian Grosseto of captain Saavedra, the return of the English champions King’s Lynn, La Vandeenne of the international Gefflot and Debrouver and the Spanish Finques Prats Lleida, already winner of 3 WSE Cup and semi-finalist of the last edition of coach Albert Folguera.
In Switzerland, the Italian Valdagno of the Argentine bombers Emanuel Garcia and Giuliani, the Parlem Calafell semi-finalist at the WSE Continental Cup of the bomber Marti Casas, the french Noisy Le Grand of captain Anthony Da Costa and the hosts of Jerome Desponds. Group D is the most balanced group: they will face, the hosts of the Quevert of Martinez and Montivero, the Italian Ubroker Bassano of Veludo and Cancela, the portuguese Valongo Colquimica of Edo Bosch recent winner of the WSE Continental Cup and the spanish Recam Laser Caldes of coach Candami. The games of Groups A, B and D will be broadcast live on World Skate Europe TV.

Download the calendar
https://europe.worldskate.org/wp-content/uploads/WSE_RinkHockey_WSECL_1stQualifyingRound_202223_Season.pdf

All the results live on http://wse.sidgad.com

WSE CHAMPION’S LEAGUE MEN – 1ST QUALIFICATION ROUND

GROUP A – COUTRAS (FRANCE) – Patinoire Milou DUCOURTIOUX
LIVE STREAMING WSETV – http://europe.worldskate.tv/live/?liveId=A217BCEBB2594BDF8FE2E65131DBF663021807
1ST MATCHDAY – FRIDAY 30/09/2022
MATCH #11 – 19:00 – H.C. FORTE DEI MARMI (ITALY) x U.S. COUTRAS (FRANCE)
Referees: Josep Ribò (Spain) and Raul Burgos (Spain)
MATCH #12 – 21:00 – H.C. BRAGA (PORTUGAL) x P.A.S. ALCOY (SPAIN)
Referees: Daniel Loewe (Germany) and Joao Duarte (Portugal)

2ND MATCHDAY – SATURDAY 1/10/2022
MATCH #13 – 16:00 – U.S. COUTRAS (FRANCE) x H.C. BRAGA (PORTUGAL)
Referees: Josep Ribò (Spain) and Raul Burgos (Spain)
MATCH #14 – 18:00 – P.A.S. ALCOY (SPAIN) x H.C. FORTE DEI MARMI (ITALY)
Referees: Joao Duarte (Portugal) and Daniel Loewe (Germany)

3RD MATCHDAY – SUNDAY 02/10/2022
MATCH #15 – 12:00 – U.S. COUTRAS (FRANCE) x P.A.S. ALCOY (SPAIN)
Referees: Joao Duarte (Portugal) and Daniel Loewe (Germany)
MATCH #16 – 14:00 – H.C. FORTE DEI MARMI (ITALY) x BRAGA (PORTUGAL)
Referees: Raul Burgos (Spain) and Josep Ribò (Spain)


GROUP B – LA ROCHE SUR YON (FRANCE) – COMPLEXE SPORTIF DE L’ANGELMIERE
LIVE STREAMING WSETV – http://europe.worldskate.tv/live/?liveId=A217BCEBB2594BDF8FE2E65131DBF663021808
1ST MATCHDAY – FRIDAY 30/09/2022
MATCH #21 – 19:00 – C.P. GROSSETO 1951 (ITALY) x KING’S LYNN R.H.C. (ENGLAND)
Referees: Arnaud Esoli (France) and Alvaro De La Hera (Spain)
MATCH #22 – 21:00 – H.C. LA VENDEENNE (FRANCE) x FINQUE PRATS C.E. LLEIDA (SPAIN)
Referees: Carlos Correia (Portugal) and Claudio Ferraro (Italy)

2ND MATCHDAY – SATURDAY 1/10/2022
MATCH #23 – 16:00 – KING’S LYNN R.H.C. (ENGLAND) x H.C. LA VENDEENNE (FRANCE)
Referees: Claudio Ferraro (Italy) and Alvaro De La Hera (Spain)
MATCH #24 – 18:00 – FINQUE PRATS C.E. LLEIDA (SPAIN) x C.P. GROSSETO 1951 (ITALY)
Referees: Carlos Correia (Portugal) and Arnaud Esoli (France)

3RD MATCHDAY – SUNDAY 02/10/2022
MATCH #25 – 14:00 – KING’S LYNN R.H.C. (ENGLAND) x FINQUE PRATS C.E. LLEIDA (SPAIN)
Referees: Claudio Ferraro (Italy) and Arnaud Esoli (France)
MATCH #26 – 16:00 – C.P. GROSSETO 1951 (ITALY) x H.C. LA VENDEENNE (FRANCE)
Referees: Alvaro De La Hera (Spain) and Carlos Correia (Portugal)

GROUP C – GENEVE (SWITZERLAND) – Centre sportif de la Queue-d’Arve
1ST MATCHDAY – FRIDAY 30/09/2022
MATCH #31 – 19:00 – WHY SPORT H.C. VALDAGNO (ITALY) x GENEVE R.H.C. (SWITZERLAND)
Referees: Miguel Diaz (Spain) and Loic Le Menn (France)
MATCH #32 – 21:00 – PARLEM C.P. CALAFELL (SPAIN) x C.S. NOISY LE GRAND (FRANCE)
Referees: Luca Molli (Italy) and Rui Torres (Portugal)

2ND MATCHDAY – SATURDAY 1/10/2022
MATCH #33 – 16:00 – GENEVE R.H.C. (SWITZERLAND) x PARLEM C.P. CALAFELL (SPAIN)
Referees: Loic Le Menn (France) and Luca Molli (Italy)
MATCH #34 – 18:00 – C.S. NOISY LE GRAND (FRANCE) x WHY SPORT H.C. VALDAGNO (ITALY)
Referees: Miguel Diaz (Spain) and Rui Torres (Portugal)

3RD MATCHDAY – SUNDAY 02/10/2022
MATCH #35 – 14:00 – GENEVE R.H.C. (SWITZERLAND) x C.S. NOISY LE GRAND (FRANCE)
Referees: Miguel Diaz (Spain) and Luca Molli (Italy)
MATCH #36 – 16:00 – WHY SPORT H.C. VALDAGNO (ITALY) x PARLEM C.P. CALAFELL (SPAIN)
Referees: Rui Torres (Portugal) and Loic Le Menn (France)

GROUP D – DINAN (FRANCE) – SALLE NEMEE 
LIVE STREAMING WSETV – http://europe.worldskate.tv/live/?liveId=A217BCEBB2594BDF8FE2E65131DBF663021809
1ST MATCHDAY – FRIDAY 30/09/2022
MATCH #41 – 19:00 – UBROKER H.BASSANO 1954 (ITALY) x H.C. DINAN QUEVERT (FRANCE)
Referees: Joaquim Pinto (Portugal) and Ivan Gonzalez (Spain)
MATCH #42 – 21:00 – RECAM LASER C.H. CALDES (SPAIN) x A.D. VALONGO COLQUIMICA (PORTUGAL)
Referees: Nuno Melo (France) and Francesco Stallone (Italy)

2ND MATCHDAY – SATURDAY 1/10/2022
MATCH #43 – 16:00 – H.C. DINAN QUEVERT (FRANCE) x RECAM LASER C.H. CALDES (SPAIN)
Referees: Joaquim Pinto (Portugal) and Francesco Stallone (Italy)
MATCH #44 – 18:00 – A.D. VALONGO COLQUIMICA (PORTUGAL) x UBROKER H.BASSANO 1954 (ITALY)
Referees: Nuno Melo (France) and Ivan Gonzalez (Spain)

3RD MATCHDAY – SUNDAY 02/10/2022
MATCH #45 – 14:00 – H.C. DINAN QUEVERT (FRANCE) x A.D. VALONGO COLQUIMICA (PORTUGAL)
Referees: Francesco Stallone (Italy) and Ivan Gonzalez (Spain)
MATCH #46 – 16:00 – UBROKER H.BASSANO 1954 (ITALY) x RECAM LASER C.H. CALDES (SPAIN)
Referees: Joaquim Pinto (Portugal) and Nuno Melo (France)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.